RISC JKU
Overview Past courses Course calendar View calendar

RISC Courses Summer Semester 2024 (Details)

Find below the list of courses offered by RISC-Linz as of 30.6.2024.

Course Id Title Registration Type Hours Teachers Rhythm
326.001 (2024S) Algortithmic Combinatorics
Further information
Register VL 2,0 Silviu Radu Weekly
 
Date Daytime Room Topic
Mo. 04.03.2024 15:30 - 17:00 S2 046
Mo. 11.03.2024 15:30 - 17:00 S2 046
Mo. 18.03.2024 15:30 - 17:00 S2 046
Mo. 08.04.2024 15:30 - 17:00 S2 046
Mo. 15.04.2024 15:30 - 17:00 S2 046
Mo. 22.04.2024 15:30 - 17:00 S2 046
Mo. 29.04.2024 15:30 - 17:00 S2 046
Mo. 13.05.2024 15:30 - 17:00 S2 046
Mo. 27.05.2024 15:30 - 17:00 S2 046
Mo. 03.06.2024 15:30 - 17:00 S2 046
Mo. 10.06.2024 15:30 - 17:00 S2 046
Mo. 17.06.2024 15:30 - 17:00 S2 046
Mo. 24.06.2024 15:30 - 17:00 S2 046
 
326.002 (2024S) Algortithmic Combinatorics Register UE 1,0 Koustav Banerjee Weekly
 
Date Daytime Room Topic
Mo. 04.03.2024 17:15 - 18:00 S2 046
Mo. 11.03.2024 17:15 - 18:00 S2 046
Mo. 18.03.2024 17:15 - 18:00 S2 046
Mo. 08.04.2024 17:15 - 18:00 S2 046
Mo. 15.04.2024 17:15 - 18:00 S2 046
Mo. 22.04.2024 17:15 - 18:00 S2 046
Mo. 29.04.2024 17:15 - 18:00 S2 046
Mo. 06.05.2024 17:15 - 18:00 S2 046
Mo. 13.05.2024 17:15 - 18:00 S2 046
Mo. 27.05.2024 17:15 - 18:00 S2 046
Mo. 03.06.2024 17:15 - 18:00 S2 046
Mo. 10.06.2024 17:15 - 18:00 S2 046
Mo. 17.06.2024 17:15 - 18:00 S2 046
Mo. 24.06.2024 17:15 - 18:00 S2 046
 
326.003 (2024S) Algorithmic methods Register KV 2,0 Wolfgang Windsteiger Weekly
 
Date Daytime Room Topic
Di. 05.03.2024 08:30 - 10:00 S4 025 Modul 0
Di. 12.03.2024 08:30 - 10:00 S4 025 Modul 1
Di. 09.04.2024 08:30 - 10:00 S4 025 Modul 2
Di. 16.04.2024 08:30 - 10:00 S4 025 Modul 2
Di. 23.04.2024 08:30 - 10:00 S4 025 Modul 2: Übungsblatt 1
Di. 30.04.2024 08:30 - 10:00 S4 025 Modul 3
Di. 07.05.2024 08:30 - 10:00 S4 025 Modul 3
Di. 14.05.2024 08:30 - 10:00 S4 025 Modul 3
Di. 04.06.2024 08:30 - 10:00 S4 025 Modul 4
Di. 11.06.2024 08:30 - 10:00 S4 025 Modul 4
Di. 18.06.2024 08:30 - 10:00 S4 025
 
326.012 (2024S) Bachelor Seminar with Bachelor Thesis Register SE 2,0 Carsten Schneider Weekly
 
No dates found.
 
326.055 (2024S) Computability theory
Computability theory
Further information
Register VL 2,0 Nikolaj Popov Weekly
 
Date Daytime Room Topic
Do. 07.03.2024 08:30 - 10:00 BA 9907
Do. 14.03.2024 08:30 - 10:00 BA 9907
Do. 21.03.2024 08:30 - 10:00 BA 9907
Do. 11.04.2024 08:30 - 10:00 BA 9907
Do. 18.04.2024 08:30 - 10:00 BA 9907
Do. 25.04.2024 08:30 - 10:00 BA 9907
Do. 02.05.2024 08:30 - 10:00 BA 9907
Do. 23.05.2024 08:30 - 10:00 BA 9907
Do. 06.06.2024 08:30 - 10:00 BA 9907
Do. 13.06.2024 08:30 - 10:00 BA 9907
Do. 20.06.2024 08:30 - 10:00 BA 9907
 
326.046 (2024S) Computer Algebra for Concrete Mathematics
Further information
Register VL 2,0 Carsten Schneider Weekly
 
Date Daytime Room Topic
Di. 05.03.2024 12:00 - 13:30 P 215
Di. 12.03.2024 12:00 - 13:30 P 215
Di. 19.03.2024 12:00 - 13:30 P 215
Di. 09.04.2024 12:00 - 13:30 P 215
Di. 16.04.2024 12:00 - 13:30 P 215
Di. 23.04.2024 12:00 - 13:30 P 215
Di. 30.04.2024 12:00 - 13:30 P 215
Di. 07.05.2024 12:00 - 13:30 P 215
Di. 14.05.2024 12:00 - 13:30 P 215
Di. 28.05.2024 12:00 - 13:30 P 215
Di. 04.06.2024 12:00 - 13:30 P 215
Di. 11.06.2024 12:00 - 13:30 P 215
Di. 18.06.2024 12:00 - 13:30 P 215
Di. 25.06.2024 12:00 - 13:30 P 215
 
326.047 (2024S) Computer Algebra for Concrete Mathematics
Further information
Register UE 1,0 Koustav Banerjee

Silviu Radu
Weekly
 
Date Daytime Room Topic
Di. 05.03.2024 11:00 - 11:45 P 215
Di. 12.03.2024 11:00 - 11:45 P 215
Di. 19.03.2024 11:00 - 11:45 P 215
Di. 09.04.2024 11:00 - 11:45 P 215
Di. 16.04.2024 11:00 - 11:45 P 215
Di. 23.04.2024 11:00 - 11:45 P 215
Di. 30.04.2024 11:00 - 11:45 P 215
Di. 07.05.2024 11:00 - 11:45 P 215
Di. 14.05.2024 11:00 - 11:45 P 215
Di. 28.05.2024 11:00 - 11:45 P 215
Di. 04.06.2024 11:00 - 11:45 P 215
Di. 11.06.2024 11:00 - 11:45 P 215
Di. 18.06.2024 11:00 - 11:45 P 215
Di. 25.06.2024 11:00 - 11:45 P 215
 
326.703 (2024S) Formal Foundations in Business Informatics Register UE 1,0 Günter Landsmann Weekly
 
Date Daytime Room Topic
Do. 07.03.2024 16:15 - 17:00 HS 11
Do. 14.03.2024 16:15 - 17:00 HS 11
Do. 21.03.2024 16:15 - 17:00 HS 11
Do. 11.04.2024 16:15 - 17:00 HS 11
Do. 18.04.2024 16:15 - 17:00 HS 11
Do. 25.04.2024 16:15 - 17:00 HS 11
Do. 02.05.2024 16:15 - 17:00 HS 11
Do. 16.05.2024 16:15 - 17:00 HS 11
Do. 23.05.2024 16:15 - 17:00 HS 11
Do. 06.06.2024 16:15 - 17:00 HS 11
Do. 13.06.2024 16:15 - 17:00 HS 11
Do. 20.06.2024 16:15 - 17:00 HS 11
 
326.712 (2024S) Formal Foundations in Business Informatics Register VL 3,0 Nikolaj Popov Weekly
 
Date Daytime Room Topic
Do. 07.03.2024 13:45 - 16:15 HS 9
Do. 14.03.2024 13:45 - 16:15 HS 9
Do. 21.03.2024 13:45 - 16:15 HS 9
Do. 11.04.2024 13:45 - 16:15 HS 9
Do. 18.04.2024 13:45 - 16:15 HS 9
Do. 25.04.2024 13:45 - 16:15 HS 9
Do. 02.05.2024 13:45 - 16:15 HS 9
Do. 23.05.2024 13:45 - 16:15 HS 9
Do. 06.06.2024 13:45 - 16:15 HS 9
Do. 13.06.2024 13:45 - 16:15 HS 9
Do. 27.06.2024 17:15 - 19:45 HS 10
Do. 27.06.2024 17:15 - 19:45 HS 9
 
326.714 (2024S) Formal Foundations in Business Informatics Register UE 1,0 Nikolaj Popov Weekly
 
Date Daytime Room Topic
Do. 07.03.2024 16:15 - 17:00 HS 9
Do. 14.03.2024 16:15 - 17:00 HS 9
Do. 21.03.2024 16:15 - 17:00 HS 9
Do. 11.04.2024 16:15 - 17:00 HS 9
Do. 18.04.2024 16:15 - 17:00 HS 9
Do. 25.04.2024 16:15 - 17:00 HS 9
Do. 02.05.2024 16:15 - 17:00 HS 9
Do. 23.05.2024 16:15 - 17:00 HS 9
Do. 06.06.2024 16:15 - 17:00 HS 9
Do. 13.06.2024 16:15 - 17:00 HS 9
Do. 20.06.2024 16:15 - 17:00 HS 9
 
326.715 (2024S) Formal Foundations in Business Informatics Register UE 1,0 Nikolaj Popov Weekly
 
Date Daytime Room Topic
Do. 07.03.2024 17:15 - 18:00 HS 9
Do. 14.03.2024 17:15 - 18:00 HS 9
Do. 21.03.2024 17:15 - 18:00 HS 9
Do. 11.04.2024 17:15 - 18:00 HS 9
Do. 18.04.2024 17:15 - 18:00 HS 9
Do. 25.04.2024 17:15 - 18:00 HS 9
Do. 02.05.2024 17:15 - 18:00 HS 9
Do. 16.05.2024 17:15 - 18:00 HS 9
Do. 23.05.2024 17:15 - 18:00 HS 9
Do. 06.06.2024 17:15 - 18:00 HS 9
Do. 13.06.2024 17:15 - 18:00 HS 13
Do. 20.06.2024 17:15 - 18:00 HS 9
 
326.718 (2024S) Formal Foundations in Business Informatics Register UE 1,0 Günter Landsmann Weekly
 
Date Daytime Room Topic
Do. 07.03.2024 17:15 - 18:00 HS 11
Do. 14.03.2024 17:15 - 18:00 HS 11
Do. 21.03.2024 17:15 - 18:00 HS 11
Do. 11.04.2024 17:15 - 18:00 HS 11
Do. 18.04.2024 17:15 - 18:00 HS 11
Do. 25.04.2024 17:15 - 18:00 HS 11
Do. 02.05.2024 17:15 - 18:00 HS 11
Do. 16.05.2024 17:15 - 18:00 HS 11
Do. 23.05.2024 17:15 - 18:00 HS 11
Do. 06.06.2024 17:15 - 18:00 HS 11
Do. 13.06.2024 17:15 - 18:00 HS 11
Do. 20.06.2024 17:15 - 18:00 HS 11
 
326.006 (2024S) Formal Modelling
Further information
Register VL 2,0 Wolfgang Schreiner

Carsten Schneider
Wolfgang Windsteiger
Weekly
 
Date Daytime Room Topic
Mi. 06.03.2024 15:30 - 17:00 S2 044
Mi. 13.03.2024 15:30 - 17:00 S2 044
Mi. 20.03.2024 15:30 - 17:00 S2 044
Mi. 10.04.2024 15:30 - 17:00 S2 044
Mi. 17.04.2024 15:30 - 17:00 S2 044
Mi. 24.04.2024 17:15 - 18:45 S2 044
Mi. 08.05.2024 17:15 - 18:45 S2 044
Mi. 15.05.2024 15:30 - 17:00 S2 044
Mi. 22.05.2024 15:30 - 17:00 S2 044
Mi. 29.05.2024 15:30 - 17:00 S3 048
Mi. 05.06.2024 15:30 - 17:00 S2 044
Mi. 12.06.2024 17:15 - 18:45 S2 044
Mi. 19.06.2024 17:15 - 18:45 S2 044
Mi. 26.06.2024 15:30 - 17:00 S2 044
 
326.081 (2024S) Introduction to parallel and distributed computing
Introduction to parallel and distriputed computing
Further information
Register VL 2,0 Wolfgang Schreiner Weekly
 
Date Daytime Room Topic
Mo. 04.03.2024 08:30 - 10:00 S2 054
Mo. 11.03.2024 08:30 - 10:00 S2 054
Mo. 18.03.2024 08:30 - 10:00 S2 054
Mo. 08.04.2024 08:30 - 10:00 S2 054
Mo. 15.04.2024 08:30 - 10:00 S2 054
Mo. 22.04.2024 08:30 - 10:00 S2 054
Mo. 29.04.2024 08:30 - 10:00 Zoom
Mo. 06.05.2024 08:30 - 10:00 Zoom
Mo. 13.05.2024 08:30 - 10:00 Zoom
Mo. 27.05.2024 08:30 - 10:00 Zoom
Mo. 03.06.2024 08:30 - 10:00 Zoom
Mo. 10.06.2024 08:30 - 10:00 Zoom
Mo. 17.06.2024 08:30 - 10:00 Zoom
Mo. 24.06.2024 08:30 - 10:00 Zoom
 
326.113 (2024S) Master’s Thesis Seminar II Register SE 2,0 Carsten Schneider Weekly
 
No dates found.
 
326.019 (2024S) Mathematical Logic
Further information
Register VL 2,0 Teimuraz Kutsia

Tudor Jebelean
Weekly
 
Date Daytime Room Topic
Di. 05.03.2024 13:45 - 15:15 online
Di. 12.03.2024 13:45 - 15:15 online
Di. 19.03.2024 13:45 - 15:15 online
Di. 09.04.2024 13:45 - 15:15 online
Di. 16.04.2024 13:45 - 15:15 online
Di. 23.04.2024 13:45 - 15:15 online
Di. 30.04.2024 14:45 - 16:15 online
Di. 14.05.2024 14:30 - 16:15 online
Di. 28.05.2024 14:30 - 16:15 online
Di. 04.06.2024 14:30 - 16:15 online
Di. 11.06.2024 14:30 - 16:15 online
Di. 18.06.2024 14:30 - 16:15 online
Di. 25.06.2024 14:30 - 16:15 online
 
326.021 (2024S) Mathematical logic
Further information
Register UE 1,0 Teimuraz Kutsia

Tudor Jebelean
Weekly
 
Date Daytime Room Topic
Di. 16.04.2024 10:15 - 11:00 virtual
Di. 16.04.2024 11:00 - 11:45 virtual
Di. 23.04.2024 09:15 - 10:00 virtual
Di. 23.04.2024 10:15 - 11:00 virtual
Di. 23.04.2024 11:00 - 11:45 virtual
Di. 30.04.2024 09:15 - 10:00 virtual
Di. 30.04.2024 13:45 - 14:30 virtual
Di. 14.05.2024 13:45 - 14:30 online
Di. 28.05.2024 13:45 - 14:30 online
Di. 04.06.2024 13:45 - 14:30 online
Di. 11.06.2024 13:45 - 14:30 online
Di. 18.06.2024 13:45 - 14:30 online
Di. 25.06.2024 13:45 - 14:30 online
 
326.300 (2024S) Mathematics for Social and Economic Science
Further information
Register KS 2,0 Wolfgang Windsteiger

Philipp Langgruber
Weekly
 
Date Daytime Room Topic
Do. 07.03.2024 17:15 - 19:45 HS 1 Erklärung des Modus, Registrierung für die Modulklausuren, ANWESENHEITSPFLICHT
Mi. 20.03.2024 17:15 - 18:00 online Fragestunde Modulklausur A1
Do. 21.03.2024 17:15 - 18:00 HS 1 Modulklausur A1
Mi. 10.04.2024 17:15 - 18:00 online Fragestunde Modulklausur A2
Do. 11.04.2024 17:15 - 18:00 HS 1 Modulklausur A2
Mi. 24.04.2024 17:15 - 18:00 online Fragestunde Modulklausur A3
Do. 25.04.2024 17:15 - 18:00 HS 1 Modulklausur A3
Di. 30.04.2024 17:15 - 18:00 online Fragestunde Modulklausur A4
Do. 02.05.2024 17:15 - 18:00 HS 1 Modulklausur A4
Mi. 22.05.2024 17:15 - 18:00 online Fragestunde Modulklausur A5
Do. 23.05.2024 17:15 - 18:00 HS 1 Modulklausur A5
Mi. 05.06.2024 17:15 - 18:00 online Fragestunde Modulklausur A6
Do. 06.06.2024 17:15 - 18:00 HS 1 Modulklausur A6
Mi. 12.06.2024 17:15 - 18:00 online Fragestunde Klausur
Do. 13.06.2024 17:15 - 19:45 HS 1 Nachholen/Wiederholen einer Modulklausur A1-A6 / Klausur Prüfungsmodus B
Mi. 19.06.2024 17:15 - 18:00 online Fragestunde Nachklausur
Do. 20.06.2024 17:15 - 19:45 HS 1 Nachklausur Prüfungsmodus A/B
 
326.295 (2024S) Parallel Computing
Further information
Register KV 3,0 Wolfgang Schreiner

Alois Zoitl
Weekly
 
Date Daytime Room Topic
Di. 05.03.2024 08:30 - 11:00 S3 057
Di. 12.03.2024 08:30 - 11:00 S3 057
Di. 19.03.2024 08:30 - 11:00 S3 057
Di. 09.04.2024 08:30 - 11:00 S3 057
Di. 16.04.2024 08:30 - 11:00 S3 057
Di. 23.04.2024 08:30 - 11:00 S3 057
Di. 30.04.2024 08:30 - 11:00 S3 057
Di. 07.05.2024 08:30 - 11:00 S3 057
Di. 14.05.2024 08:30 - 11:00 S3 057
Di. 28.05.2024 08:30 - 11:00 S3 057
Di. 04.06.2024 08:30 - 11:00 S3 057
Di. 11.06.2024 08:30 - 11:00 S3 057
Di. 18.06.2024 08:30 - 11:00 S3 057
Di. 25.06.2024 08:30 - 11:00 S3 057
 
326.054 (2024S) Practical in Symbolic Computation
Functional programming
Further information
Register KV 2,0 Teimuraz Kutsia Weekly
 
Date Daytime Room Topic
Mi. 06.03.2024 16:15 - 18:00 S2 054
Mi. 13.03.2024 16:15 - 18:00 S2 054
Mi. 20.03.2024 16:15 - 18:00 S2 054
Mi. 10.04.2024 16:15 - 18:00 S2 054
Mi. 17.04.2024 16:15 - 18:00 S2 054
Mi. 24.04.2024 16:15 - 18:00 S2 054
Mi. 08.05.2024 16:15 - 18:00 S2 054
Mi. 15.05.2024 16:15 - 18:00 S2 054
Mi. 22.05.2024 16:15 - 18:00 S2 054
Mi. 29.05.2024 16:15 - 18:00 S2 054
Mi. 05.06.2024 16:15 - 18:00 S2 054
Mi. 12.06.2024 16:15 - 18:00 S2 054
Mi. 19.06.2024 16:15 - 18:00 S2 054
Mi. 26.06.2024 16:15 - 18:00 S2 054
 
326.005 (2024S) Programming 2
Further information
Register KV 2,0 Wolfgang Schreiner Weekly
 
Date Daytime Room Topic
Fr. 08.03.2024 10:15 - 11:45 HS 11 Weekly Lecture
Di. 12.03.2024 12:00 - 13:30 S2 046 Weekly Teaching Assistant Consulting Hour
Do. 14.03.2024 12:00 - 13:30 K 012D Weekly Teaching Assistant Consulting Hour
Fr. 15.03.2024 10:15 - 11:45 HS 11
Di. 19.03.2024 12:00 - 13:30 S2 046
Mi. 20.03.2024 10:15 - 11:45 S2 219
Do. 21.03.2024 12:00 - 13:30 K 012D
Fr. 22.03.2024 10:15 - 11:45 HS 11
Di. 09.04.2024 12:00 - 13:30 S2 046
Do. 11.04.2024 12:00 - 13:30 K 012D
Fr. 12.04.2024 10:15 - 11:45 HS 11
Di. 16.04.2024 12:00 - 13:30 S2 046
Do. 18.04.2024 12:00 - 13:30 K 012D
Fr. 19.04.2024 10:15 - 11:45 HS 11
Di. 23.04.2024 12:00 - 13:30 S2 046
Do. 25.04.2024 12:00 - 13:30 K 012D
Fr. 26.04.2024 10:15 - 11:45 HS 11
Di. 30.04.2024 12:00 - 13:30 S2 046
Do. 02.05.2024 12:00 - 13:30 K 012D
Fr. 03.05.2024 10:15 - 11:45 HS 11
Di. 07.05.2024 12:00 - 13:30 S2 046
Fr. 10.05.2024 10:15 - 11:45 HS 11
Di. 14.05.2024 12:00 - 13:30 S2 046
Do. 16.05.2024 12:00 - 13:30 K 012D
Fr. 17.05.2024 10:15 - 11:45 HS 11
Do. 23.05.2024 12:00 - 13:30 K 012D
Fr. 24.05.2024 10:15 - 11:45 HS 11
Di. 28.05.2024 12:00 - 13:30 S2 046
Di. 04.06.2024 12:00 - 13:30 S2 046
Do. 06.06.2024 12:00 - 13:30 K 012D
Fr. 07.06.2024 10:15 - 11:45 HS 11
Di. 11.06.2024 12:00 - 13:30 S2 046
Do. 13.06.2024 12:00 - 13:30 K 012D
Fr. 14.06.2024 10:15 - 11:45 HS 11
Di. 18.06.2024 12:00 - 13:30 S2 046
Do. 20.06.2024 12:00 - 13:30 K 012D
Fr. 21.06.2024 10:15 - 11:45 HS 11
Di. 25.06.2024 12:00 - 13:30 S2 046
Do. 27.06.2024 12:00 - 13:30 K 012D
Fr. 28.06.2024 10:15 - 11:45 HS 5
 
326.900 (2024S) Project Practical Register PR 5,0 Carsten Schneider Weekly
 
No dates found.
 
326.087 (2024S) Special Topics
Functional Programming
Further information
Register VL 2,0 Teimuraz Kutsia

Ioana Cleopatra Pau
Weekly
 
Date Daytime Room Topic
Mi. 06.03.2024 16:15 - 18:00 S2 054
Mi. 13.03.2024 16:15 - 18:00 S2 054
Mi. 20.03.2024 16:15 - 18:00 S2 054
Mi. 10.04.2024 16:15 - 18:00 S2 054
Mi. 17.04.2024 16:15 - 18:00 S2 054
Mi. 24.04.2024 16:15 - 18:00 S2 054
Mi. 08.05.2024 16:15 - 18:00 S2 054
Mi. 15.05.2024 16:15 - 18:00 S2 054
Mi. 22.05.2024 16:15 - 18:00 S2 054
Mi. 29.05.2024 16:15 - 18:00 S2 054
Mi. 05.06.2024 16:15 - 18:00 S2 054
Mi. 12.06.2024 16:15 - 18:00 S2 054
Mi. 19.06.2024 16:15 - 18:00 S2 054
Mi. 26.06.2024 16:15 - 18:00 S2 054
 
326.090 (2024S) Special Topics
Mathematical Logic
Further information
Register VL 2,0 Teimuraz Kutsia

Tudor Jebelean
Weekly
 
Date Daytime Room Topic
Di. 05.03.2024 13:45 - 15:15 online
Di. 12.03.2024 13:45 - 15:15 online
Di. 19.03.2024 13:45 - 15:15 online
Di. 09.04.2024 13:45 - 15:15 online
Di. 16.04.2024 13:45 - 15:15 online
Di. 23.04.2024 13:45 - 15:15 online
Di. 30.04.2024 14:45 - 16:15 online
Di. 14.05.2024 13:45 - 16:15 online
Di. 28.05.2024 13:45 - 16:15 online
Di. 04.06.2024 13:45 - 16:15 online
Di. 11.06.2024 13:45 - 16:15 online
Di. 18.06.2024 13:45 - 16:15 online
Di. 25.06.2024 13:45 - 16:15 online
 
326.0AD (2024S) Special Topics
Introduction to Parallel and Distributed Computing
Further information
Register VL 2,0 Wolfgang Schreiner Weekly
 
Date Daytime Room Topic
Mo. 04.03.2024 08:30 - 10:00 S2 054
Mo. 11.03.2024 08:30 - 10:00 S2 054
Mo. 18.03.2024 08:30 - 10:00 S2 054
Mo. 08.04.2024 08:30 - 10:00 S2 054
Mo. 15.04.2024 08:30 - 10:00 S2 054
Mo. 22.04.2024 08:30 - 10:00 S2 054
Mo. 29.04.2024 08:30 - 10:00 S2 054
Mo. 06.05.2024 08:30 - 10:00 S2 054
Mo. 13.05.2024 08:30 - 10:00 S2 054
Mo. 27.05.2024 08:30 - 10:00 S2 054
Mo. 03.06.2024 08:30 - 10:00 S2 054
Mo. 10.06.2024 08:30 - 10:00 S2 054
Mo. 17.06.2024 08:30 - 10:00 S2 054
Mo. 24.06.2024 08:30 - 10:00 S2 054
 
326.0VR (2024S) Special Topics
Formal Specification of Abstract Datatypes
Further information
Register VL 2,0 Wolfgang Schreiner Weekly
 
Date Daytime Room Topic
Fr. 08.03.2024 08:30 - 10:00 HS 11
Fr. 15.03.2024 08:30 - 10:00 HS 11
Fr. 22.03.2024 08:30 - 10:00 HS 11
Fr. 12.04.2024 08:30 - 10:00 HS 11
Fr. 19.04.2024 08:30 - 10:00 HS 11
Fr. 26.04.2024 08:30 - 10:00 HS 11
Fr. 03.05.2024 08:30 - 10:00 HS 11
Fr. 10.05.2024 08:30 - 10:00 HS 11
Fr. 17.05.2024 08:30 - 10:00 HS 11
Fr. 24.05.2024 08:30 - 10:00 HS 11
Fr. 07.06.2024 08:30 - 10:00 HS 11
Fr. 14.06.2024 08:30 - 10:00 HS 11
Fr. 21.06.2024 08:30 - 10:00 HS 11
Fr. 28.06.2024 08:30 - 10:00 HS 11
 
326.076 (2024S) Special Topics symbolic computation
Formal Specification of Abstract Datatypes
Further information
Register VL 2,0 Wolfgang Schreiner Weekly
 
Date Daytime Room Topic
Fr. 08.03.2024 08:30 - 10:00 HS 11
Fr. 15.03.2024 08:30 - 10:00 HS 11
Fr. 22.03.2024 08:30 - 10:00 HS 11
Fr. 12.04.2024 08:30 - 10:00 HS 11
Fr. 19.04.2024 08:30 - 10:00 HS 11
Fr. 26.04.2024 08:30 - 10:00 HS 11
Fr. 03.05.2024 08:30 - 10:00 HS 11
Fr. 10.05.2024 08:30 - 10:00 HS 11
Fr. 17.05.2024 08:30 - 10:00 HS 11
Fr. 24.05.2024 08:30 - 10:00 HS 11
Fr. 07.06.2024 08:30 - 10:00 HS 11
Fr. 14.06.2024 08:30 - 10:00 HS 11
Fr. 21.06.2024 08:30 - 10:00 HS 11
Fr. 28.06.2024 08:30 - 10:00 HS 11
 
326.097 (2024S) Special Topics symbolic computation
Unification Theory
Further information
Register VL 2,0 Teimuraz Kutsia Weekly
 
Date Daytime Room Topic
Mi. 06.03.2024 12:00 - 13:30 MZ 005B
Mi. 13.03.2024 12:00 - 13:30 MZ 005B
Mi. 20.03.2024 12:00 - 13:30 MZ 005B
Mi. 10.04.2024 12:00 - 13:30 MZ 005B
Mi. 17.04.2024 12:00 - 13:30 MZ 005B
Fr. 19.04.2024 08:30 - 12:45 S3 047
Mi. 24.04.2024 12:00 - 13:30 MZ 005B
Mi. 08.05.2024 12:00 - 13:30 MZ 005B
Mi. 15.05.2024 12:00 - 13:30 MZ 005B
Mi. 22.05.2024 12:00 - 13:30 MZ 005B
Fr. 21.06.2024 08:30 - 12:45 S2 059
 
326.060 (2024S) Symbolic Computation
History and Philosophy of Mathematics
Register SE 2,0 Josef Schicho Weekly
 
Date Daytime Room Topic
Di. 05.03.2024 10:15 - 11:45 T 406/1
Di. 12.03.2024 10:15 - 11:45 T 406/1
Di. 19.03.2024 10:15 - 11:45 T 406/1
Di. 09.04.2024 10:15 - 11:45 T 406/1
Di. 16.04.2024 10:15 - 11:45 T 406/1
Di. 23.04.2024 10:15 - 11:45 T 406/1
Di. 07.05.2024 10:15 - 11:45 T 406/1
Di. 14.05.2024 10:15 - 11:45 T 406/1
Di. 28.05.2024 10:15 - 11:45 T 406/1
Di. 11.06.2024 10:15 - 11:45 T 406/1
Di. 18.06.2024 10:15 - 11:45 T 406/1
 
326.099 (2024S) Symbolic Computation
Project seminar Formal Methods and Automated Reasoning II
Further information
Register SE 2,0 Wolfgang Schreiner

Teimuraz Kutsia
Wolfgang Windsteiger
Weekly
 
Date Daytime Room Topic
Di. 05.03.2024 16:15 - 18:00 S2 219
Di. 23.04.2024 16:15 - 18:00 S2 219
Di. 28.05.2024 16:15 - 18:00 S2 219
Di. 11.06.2024 16:15 - 18:00 S2 219
Di. 25.06.2024 16:15 - 18:00 S3 047
 
326.0CA (2024S) Symbolic Computation
Computer Algebra and Applications II
Further information
Register SE 2,0 Carsten Schneider

Koustav Banerjee
Silviu Radu
Weekly
 
Date Daytime Room Topic
Mi. 06.03.2024 13:45 - 16:15 HA 105
Mi. 13.03.2024 13:45 - 16:15 HA 105
Mi. 20.03.2024 13:45 - 16:15 HA 105
Mi. 10.04.2024 13:45 - 16:15 HA 105
Mi. 17.04.2024 13:45 - 16:15 HA 105
Mi. 24.04.2024 13:45 - 16:15 HA 105
Mi. 08.05.2024 13:45 - 16:15 HA 105
Mi. 15.05.2024 13:45 - 16:15 HA 105
Mi. 22.05.2024 13:45 - 16:15 HA 105
Mi. 29.05.2024 13:45 - 16:15 HA 105
Mi. 05.06.2024 13:45 - 16:15 HA 105
Mi. 12.06.2024 13:45 - 16:15 HA 105
Mi. 19.06.2024 13:45 - 16:15 HA 105
Mi. 26.06.2024 13:45 - 16:15 HA 105
 
326.116 (2024S) Overview of Mathematics: Analysis Register KV 2,0 Günter Landsmann Weekly
 
Date Daytime Room Topic
Do. 07.03.2024 13:45 - 15:15 HS 5
Do. 14.03.2024 13:45 - 15:15 BA 9910
Do. 21.03.2024 13:45 - 15:15 HS 5
Do. 11.04.2024 13:45 - 15:15 HS 5
Do. 18.04.2024 13:45 - 15:15 HS 5
Do. 25.04.2024 13:45 - 15:15 HS 5
Do. 02.05.2024 13:45 - 15:15 HS 5
Do. 16.05.2024 13:45 - 15:15 HS 5
Do. 23.05.2024 13:45 - 15:15 HS 5
Do. 06.06.2024 13:45 - 15:15 HS 5
Do. 13.06.2024 13:45 - 15:15 HS 5
Do. 20.06.2024 13:45 - 15:15 BA 9910
Do. 27.06.2024 13:45 - 15:15 HS 5
 
326.114 (2024S) Overview of Mathematics: Linear algebra Register KV 2,0 Niels Lubbes

Niels Lubbes
Weekly
 
Date Daytime Room Topic
Mi. 06.03.2024 15:30 - 17:00 HT 177F
Mi. 13.03.2024 15:30 - 17:00 HT 177F
Mi. 20.03.2024 15:30 - 17:00 HT 177F
Mi. 10.04.2024 15:30 - 17:00 HT 177F
Mi. 17.04.2024 15:30 - 17:00 HT 177F
Mi. 24.04.2024 15:30 - 17:00 HT 177F
Mi. 08.05.2024 15:30 - 17:00 HT 177F
Mi. 15.05.2024 15:30 - 17:00 HT 177F
Mi. 22.05.2024 15:30 - 17:00 HT 177F
Mi. 29.05.2024 15:30 - 17:00 HT 177F
Mi. 05.06.2024 15:30 - 17:00 HT 177F
Mi. 12.06.2024 15:30 - 17:00 HT 177F
Mi. 19.06.2024 15:30 - 17:00 HT 177F
Mi. 26.06.2024 15:30 - 17:00 HT 177F
 
326.121 (2024S) Overview of Mathematics: Probability theory Register KV 2,0 Josef Schicho Weekly
 
Date Daytime Room Topic
Di. 05.03.2024 15:30 - 17:00 S2 054
Di. 12.03.2024 15:30 - 17:00 S2 054
Di. 19.03.2024 15:30 - 17:00 S2 054
Di. 09.04.2024 15:30 - 17:00 S2 054
Di. 16.04.2024 15:30 - 17:00 S2 054
Di. 23.04.2024 15:30 - 17:00 S2 054
Di. 30.04.2024 15:30 - 17:00 S2 054
Di. 07.05.2024 15:30 - 17:00 S2 054
Di. 14.05.2024 15:30 - 17:00 S2 054
Di. 28.05.2024 15:30 - 17:00 S2 054
Di. 11.06.2024 15:30 - 17:00 S2 054
Di. 18.06.2024 15:30 - 17:00 S2 054
Di. 25.06.2024 15:30 - 17:00 S2 054
 
KUSSS  Content provided by KUSSS, Johannes Kepler University Linz | E-Mail