Find below the list of courses offered by RISC-Linz as of 30.6.2021.
Course Id |
Title |
Registration |
Type |
Hours |
Teachers |
Rhythm |
326.002 (2021S)
|
Algortithmic Combinatorics
|
Register
|
UE |
1,0 |
Silviu Radu
|
Weekly
|
|
Date |
Daytime |
Room |
Topic |
Mo. 08.03.2021 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
HS 19 |
|
Mo. 15.03.2021 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
HS 19 |
|
Mo. 22.03.2021 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
HS 19 |
|
Mo. 12.04.2021 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
HS 19 |
|
Mo. 19.04.2021 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
HS 19 |
|
Mo. 26.04.2021 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
HS 19 |
|
Mo. 03.05.2021 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
HS 19 |
|
Mo. 10.05.2021 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
HS 19 |
|
Mo. 17.05.2021 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
HS 19 |
|
Mo. 31.05.2021 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
HS 19 |
|
Mo. 07.06.2021 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
HS 19 |
|
Mo. 14.06.2021 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
HS 19 |
|
Mo. 21.06.2021 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
HS 19 |
|
Mo. 28.06.2021 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
HS 19 |
|
|
|
|
326.001 (2021S)
|
Algortithmic Combinatorics
Further information
|
Register
|
VL |
2,0 |
Veronika Elisabeth Pillwein
|
Weekly
|
|
Date |
Daytime |
Room |
Topic |
Mo. 08.03.2021 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
-- |
|
Mo. 15.03.2021 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
-- |
|
Mo. 22.03.2021 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
-- |
|
Mo. 12.04.2021 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
-- |
|
Mo. 19.04.2021 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
-- |
|
Mo. 26.04.2021 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
-- |
|
Mo. 03.05.2021 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
-- |
|
Mo. 10.05.2021 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
-- |
|
Mo. 17.05.2021 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
-- |
|
Mo. 31.05.2021 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
-- |
|
Mo. 07.06.2021 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
-- |
|
Mo. 14.06.2021 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
-- |
|
Mo. 21.06.2021 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
-- |
|
Mo. 28.06.2021 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
-- |
|
|
|
|
326.003 (2021S)
|
Algorithmic methods
Further information
|
Register
|
KV |
2,0 |
Wolfgang Windsteiger
|
Weekly
|
|
Date |
Daytime |
Room |
Topic |
Di. 09.03.2021 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
Zoom |
|
Di. 16.03.2021 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
Zoom |
|
Di. 23.03.2021 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
Zoom |
|
Di. 13.04.2021 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
Zoom |
|
Di. 27.04.2021 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
Zoom |
|
Di. 11.05.2021 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
Zoom |
|
Di. 18.05.2021 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
Zoom |
Vorstellung Programmierprojekte |
Di. 01.06.2021 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
Zoom |
|
Di. 08.06.2021 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
Zoom |
Fragestunde Programmierung/Ausarbeitung |
|
|
|
326.012 (2021S)
|
Bachelor Seminar with Bachelor Thesis
|
Register
|
SE |
2,0 |
Peter Paule
Bruno Buchberger
Ralf Hemmecke
Tudor Jebelean
Teimuraz Kutsia
Josef Schicho
Carsten Schneider
Wolfgang Schreiner
Wolfgang Windsteiger
Franz Winkler
|
Weekly
|
|
|
|
326.046 (2021S)
|
Computer Algebra for Concrete Mathematics
Further information
|
Register
|
VL |
2,0 |
Carsten Schneider
|
Weekly
|
|
Date |
Daytime |
Room |
Topic |
Di. 09.03.2021 |
12:00 - 13:30
|
Zoom |
|
Di. 16.03.2021 |
12:00 - 13:30
|
Zoom |
|
Di. 23.03.2021 |
12:00 - 13:30
|
Zoom |
|
Di. 13.04.2021 |
12:00 - 13:30
|
BA 9907 |
|
Di. 20.04.2021 |
12:00 - 13:30
|
BA 9907 |
|
Di. 27.04.2021 |
12:00 - 13:30
|
BA 9907 |
|
Di. 11.05.2021 |
12:00 - 13:30
|
Zoom |
|
Di. 18.05.2021 |
12:00 - 13:30
|
Zoom |
|
Di. 01.06.2021 |
12:00 - 13:30
|
Zoom |
|
Di. 08.06.2021 |
12:00 - 13:30
|
Zoom |
|
Di. 15.06.2021 |
12:00 - 13:30
|
Zoom |
|
Di. 22.06.2021 |
12:00 - 13:30
|
Zoom |
|
Di. 29.06.2021 |
12:00 - 13:30
|
Zoom |
|
|
|
|
326.047 (2021S)
|
Computer Algebra for Concrete Mathematics
Further information
|
Register
|
UE |
1,0 |
Silviu Radu
|
Weekly
|
|
Date |
Daytime |
Room |
Topic |
Di. 09.03.2021 |
11:00 - 11:45
|
BA 9907 |
|
Di. 16.03.2021 |
11:00 - 11:45
|
BA 9907 |
|
Di. 23.03.2021 |
11:00 - 11:45
|
BA 9907 |
|
Di. 13.04.2021 |
11:00 - 11:45
|
BA 9907 |
|
Di. 20.04.2021 |
11:00 - 11:45
|
BA 9907 |
|
Di. 27.04.2021 |
11:00 - 11:45
|
BA 9907 |
|
Di. 11.05.2021 |
11:00 - 11:45
|
BA 9907 |
|
Di. 18.05.2021 |
11:00 - 11:45
|
BA 9907 |
|
Di. 01.06.2021 |
11:00 - 11:45
|
BA 9907 |
|
Di. 08.06.2021 |
11:00 - 11:45
|
BA 9907 |
|
Di. 15.06.2021 |
11:00 - 11:45
|
BA 9907 |
|
Di. 22.06.2021 |
11:00 - 11:45
|
BA 9907 |
|
Di. 29.06.2021 |
11:00 - 11:45
|
BA 9910 |
|
|
|
|
326.079 (2021S)
|
Computer Analysis
Further information
|
Register
|
VL |
2,0 |
Franz Winkler
|
Weekly
|
|
Date |
Daytime |
Room |
Topic |
Di. 09.03.2021 |
14:30 - 16:15
|
HS 13 |
|
Di. 16.03.2021 |
14:30 - 16:15
|
HS 13 |
|
Di. 23.03.2021 |
14:30 - 16:15
|
HS 13 |
|
Di. 13.04.2021 |
14:30 - 16:15
|
HS 13 |
|
Di. 20.04.2021 |
14:30 - 16:15
|
HS 13 |
|
Di. 27.04.2021 |
14:30 - 16:15
|
HS 13 |
|
Di. 11.05.2021 |
14:30 - 16:15
|
HS 13 |
|
Di. 18.05.2021 |
14:30 - 16:15
|
HS 13 |
|
Di. 01.06.2021 |
14:30 - 16:15
|
HS 13 |
|
Di. 08.06.2021 |
14:30 - 16:15
|
HS 13 |
|
Di. 15.06.2021 |
14:30 - 16:15
|
HS 13 |
|
Di. 22.06.2021 |
14:30 - 16:15
|
HS 13 |
|
Di. 29.06.2021 |
14:30 - 16:15
|
HS 4 |
|
|
|
|
326.009 (2021S)
|
Introductory Exercises in Mathematics
|
Register
|
UE |
2,0 |
Sebastian Falkensteiner
|
Weekly
|
|
Date |
Daytime |
Room |
Topic |
Fr. 12.03.2021 |
10:15 - 11:45
|
-- |
|
Fr. 19.03.2021 |
10:15 - 11:45
|
-- |
|
Fr. 26.03.2021 |
10:15 - 11:45
|
-- |
|
Fr. 16.04.2021 |
10:15 - 11:45
|
-- |
|
Fr. 23.04.2021 |
10:15 - 11:45
|
-- |
|
Fr. 30.04.2021 |
10:15 - 11:45
|
S3 047 |
|
Fr. 07.05.2021 |
10:15 - 11:45
|
S3 047 |
|
Fr. 21.05.2021 |
10:15 - 11:45
|
-- |
|
Fr. 28.05.2021 |
10:15 - 11:45
|
-- |
|
Fr. 11.06.2021 |
10:15 - 11:45
|
-- |
|
Fr. 18.06.2021 |
10:15 - 11:45
|
-- |
|
Fr. 25.06.2021 |
10:15 - 11:45
|
-- |
|
|
|
|
326.712 (2021S)
|
Formal Foundations in Business Informatics
|
Register
|
VL |
3,0 |
Nikolaj Popov
|
Weekly
|
|
Date |
Daytime |
Room |
Topic |
Do. 11.03.2021 |
13:45 - 16:15
|
Zoom meeting |
|
Do. 18.03.2021 |
13:45 - 16:15
|
Zoom meeting |
|
Do. 25.03.2021 |
13:45 - 16:15
|
Zoom meeting |
|
Do. 15.04.2021 |
13:45 - 16:15
|
Zoom meeting |
|
Do. 15.04.2021 |
13:45 - 16:15
|
HS 9 |
|
Do. 22.04.2021 |
13:45 - 16:15
|
Zoom meeting |
|
Do. 22.04.2021 |
13:45 - 16:15
|
HS 9 |
|
Do. 29.04.2021 |
13:45 - 16:15
|
Zoom meeting |
|
Do. 29.04.2021 |
13:45 - 16:15
|
HS 9 |
|
Do. 06.05.2021 |
13:45 - 16:15
|
Zoom meeting |
|
Do. 06.05.2021 |
13:45 - 16:15
|
HS 9 |
|
Do. 13.05.2021 |
13:45 - 16:15
|
Zoom meeting |
|
Do. 20.05.2021 |
13:45 - 16:15
|
Zoom meeting |
|
Do. 20.05.2021 |
13:45 - 16:15
|
HS 9 |
|
Do. 27.05.2021 |
13:45 - 16:15
|
Zoom meeting |
|
Do. 27.05.2021 |
13:45 - 16:15
|
-- |
|
Do. 10.06.2021 |
13:45 - 16:15
|
Zoom meeting |
|
Do. 10.06.2021 |
13:45 - 16:15
|
-- |
|
Do. 24.06.2021 |
13:45 - 16:15
|
Zoom meeting |
EXAM |
|
|
|
326.715 (2021S)
|
Formal Foundations in Business Informatics
|
Register
|
UE |
1,0 |
Nikolaj Popov
|
Weekly
|
|
Date |
Daytime |
Room |
Topic |
Do. 11.03.2021 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
S2 053 |
|
Do. 18.03.2021 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
S2 053 |
|
Do. 25.03.2021 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
S2 053 |
|
Do. 15.04.2021 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
S2 053 |
|
Do. 22.04.2021 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
S2 053 |
|
Do. 29.04.2021 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
S2 053 |
|
Do. 06.05.2021 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
S2 053 |
|
Do. 20.05.2021 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
S2 053 |
|
Do. 27.05.2021 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
S2 053 |
|
Do. 10.06.2021 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
S2 053 |
|
Do. 17.06.2021 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
S2 053 |
|
|
|
|
326.718 (2021S)
|
Formal Foundations in Business Informatics
|
Register
|
UE |
1,0 |
Günter Landsmann
|
Weekly
|
|
Date |
Daytime |
Room |
Topic |
Do. 06.05.2021 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
HS 12 |
|
Do. 20.05.2021 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
HS 12 |
|
Do. 27.05.2021 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
HS 12 |
|
Do. 10.06.2021 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
HS 12 |
|
Do. 17.06.2021 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
HS 12 |
|
Do. 24.06.2021 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
HS 12 |
|
|
|
|
326.703 (2021S)
|
Formal Foundations in Business Informatics
|
Register
|
UE |
1,0 |
Günter Landsmann
|
Weekly
|
|
Date |
Daytime |
Room |
Topic |
Do. 06.05.2021 |
16:15 - 17:00
|
HS 12 |
|
Do. 20.05.2021 |
16:15 - 17:00
|
HS 12 |
|
Do. 27.05.2021 |
16:15 - 17:00
|
HS 12 |
|
Do. 10.06.2021 |
16:15 - 17:00
|
HS 12 |
|
Do. 17.06.2021 |
16:15 - 17:00
|
HS 12 |
|
Do. 24.06.2021 |
16:15 - 17:00
|
HS 12 |
|
|
|
|
326.714 (2021S)
|
Formal Foundations in Business Informatics
|
Register
|
UE |
1,0 |
Nikolaj Popov
|
Weekly
|
|
Date |
Daytime |
Room |
Topic |
Do. 11.03.2021 |
16:15 - 17:00
|
Zoom |
|
Do. 18.03.2021 |
16:15 - 17:00
|
Zoom |
|
Do. 25.03.2021 |
16:15 - 17:00
|
Zoom |
|
Do. 15.04.2021 |
16:15 - 17:00
|
Zoom |
|
Do. 15.04.2021 |
16:15 - 17:00
|
S2 053 |
|
Do. 22.04.2021 |
16:15 - 17:00
|
Zoom |
|
Do. 22.04.2021 |
16:15 - 17:00
|
S2 053 |
|
Do. 29.04.2021 |
16:15 - 17:00
|
Zoom |
|
Do. 29.04.2021 |
16:15 - 17:00
|
S2 053 |
|
Do. 06.05.2021 |
16:15 - 17:00
|
Zoom |
|
Do. 06.05.2021 |
16:15 - 17:00
|
S2 053 |
|
Do. 13.05.2021 |
16:15 - 17:00
|
Zoom |
|
Do. 20.05.2021 |
16:15 - 17:00
|
Zoom |
|
Do. 20.05.2021 |
16:15 - 17:00
|
S2 053 |
|
Do. 27.05.2021 |
16:15 - 17:00
|
Zoom |
|
Do. 27.05.2021 |
16:15 - 17:00
|
S2 053 |
|
Do. 03.06.2021 |
16:15 - 17:00
|
Zoom |
|
Do. 10.06.2021 |
16:15 - 17:00
|
Zoom |
|
Do. 10.06.2021 |
16:15 - 17:00
|
S2 053 |
|
Do. 17.06.2021 |
16:15 - 17:00
|
Zoom |
|
Do. 17.06.2021 |
16:15 - 17:00
|
S2 053 |
|
|
|
|
326.006 (2021S)
|
Formal Modelling
Further information
|
Register
|
VL |
2,0 |
Wolfgang Schreiner
Carsten Schneider
Wolfgang Windsteiger
|
Weekly
|
|
Date |
Daytime |
Room |
Topic |
Mi. 10.03.2021 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
Zoom |
|
Mi. 17.03.2021 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
Zoom |
|
Mi. 24.03.2021 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
Zoom |
|
Mi. 14.04.2021 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
Zoom |
|
Mi. 21.04.2021 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
Zoom |
|
Mi. 28.04.2021 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
Zoom |
Geometry, Graphs (part I) |
Mi. 12.05.2021 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
Zoom |
|
Mi. 19.05.2021 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
Zoom |
|
Mi. 26.05.2021 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
Zoom |
|
Mi. 02.06.2021 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
Zoom |
|
Mi. 09.06.2021 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
Zoom |
Graphs (part II), Discrete Optimization |
Mi. 23.06.2021 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
Zoom |
|
Mi. 30.06.2021 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
Zoom |
|
|
|
|
326.007 (2021S)
|
Formal Modelling
Further information
|
Register
|
PS |
2,0 |
Wolfgang Schreiner
Carsten Schneider
Wolfgang Windsteiger
|
Weekly
|
|
Date |
Daytime |
Room |
Topic |
Mi. 10.03.2021 |
17:15 - 18:45
|
Zoom |
|
Mi. 17.03.2021 |
17:15 - 18:45
|
Zoom |
|
Mi. 24.03.2021 |
17:15 - 18:45
|
Zoom |
|
Mi. 14.04.2021 |
17:15 - 18:45
|
Zoom |
|
Mi. 21.04.2021 |
17:15 - 18:45
|
Zoom |
|
Mi. 28.04.2021 |
17:15 - 18:45
|
Zoom |
|
Mi. 05.05.2021 |
17:15 - 18:45
|
Zoom |
|
Mi. 12.05.2021 |
17:15 - 18:45
|
Zoom |
|
Mi. 19.05.2021 |
17:15 - 18:45
|
Zoom |
|
Mi. 26.05.2021 |
17:15 - 18:45
|
Zoom |
|
Mi. 02.06.2021 |
17:15 - 18:45
|
Zoom |
|
Mi. 09.06.2021 |
17:15 - 18:45
|
Zoom |
|
Mi. 16.06.2021 |
17:15 - 18:45
|
Zoom |
|
Mi. 23.06.2021 |
17:15 - 18:45
|
Zoom |
|
Mi. 30.06.2021 |
17:15 - 18:45
|
Zoom |
|
|
|
|
326.0FS (2021S)
|
Formal Semantics of Programming Languages
Further information
|
Register
|
VL |
2,0 |
Wolfgang Schreiner
|
Weekly
|
|
Date |
Daytime |
Room |
Topic |
Fr. 12.03.2021 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
Zoom |
|
Fr. 19.03.2021 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
Zoom |
|
Fr. 26.03.2021 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
Zoom |
|
Fr. 16.04.2021 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
Zoom |
|
Fr. 23.04.2021 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
Zoom |
|
Fr. 30.04.2021 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
Zoom |
|
Fr. 07.05.2021 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
Zoom |
|
Fr. 14.05.2021 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
Zoom |
|
Fr. 21.05.2021 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
Zoom |
|
Fr. 28.05.2021 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
Zoom |
|
Fr. 11.06.2021 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
Zoom |
|
Fr. 18.06.2021 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
Zoom |
|
Fr. 25.06.2021 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
Zoom |
|
|
|
|
326.113 (2021S)
|
Master's Thesis Seminar II
|
Register
|
SE |
2,0 |
Peter Paule
Bruno Buchberger
Ralf Hemmecke
Tudor Jebelean
Teimuraz Kutsia
Josef Schicho
Carsten Schneider
Wolfgang Schreiner
Wolfgang Windsteiger
Franz Winkler
|
Weekly
|
|
|
|
357.301 (2021S)
|
Mathematics for Social and Economic Science
Further information
|
Register
|
KS |
2,0 |
Wolfgang Windsteiger
|
Weekly
|
|
Date |
Daytime |
Room |
Topic |
Do. 11.03.2021 |
17:15 - 18:45
|
Zoom |
|
Do. 18.03.2021 |
17:15 - 18:45
|
Zoom |
|
Do. 25.03.2021 |
17:15 - 18:45
|
Zoom |
|
Do. 15.04.2021 |
17:15 - 18:45
|
Zoom |
|
Do. 22.04.2021 |
17:15 - 18:45
|
HS 18 |
Klausurteil A1 |
Do. 29.04.2021 |
17:15 - 18:45
|
Zoom |
|
Do. 06.05.2021 |
17:15 - 18:45
|
Zoom |
|
Do. 20.05.2021 |
17:15 - 18:45
|
Zoom |
|
Do. 27.05.2021 |
17:15 - 18:45
|
Zoom |
|
Do. 10.06.2021 |
17:15 - 18:45
|
Zoom |
Klausurteil B1 |
Do. 08.07.2021 |
15:30 - 18:30
|
Zoom |
Klausurteile A2 und B2 |
Do. 08.07.2021 |
15:30 - 18:45
|
HS 18 |
Klausurteile A2 und B2 |
|
|
|
326.054 (2021S)
|
Practical in Logic and Software Design
Functional programming
Further information
|
Register
|
KV |
2,0 |
Teimuraz Kutsia
|
Weekly
|
|
Date |
Daytime |
Room |
Topic |
Mi. 10.03.2021 |
16:15 - 18:00
|
remote/asynchr. |
|
Mi. 17.03.2021 |
16:15 - 18:00
|
remote/asynchr. |
|
Mi. 24.03.2021 |
16:15 - 18:00
|
remote/asynchr. |
|
Mi. 14.04.2021 |
16:15 - 18:00
|
remote/asynchr. |
|
Mi. 21.04.2021 |
16:15 - 18:00
|
remote/asynchr. |
|
Mi. 28.04.2021 |
16:15 - 18:00
|
remote/asynchr. |
|
Mi. 05.05.2021 |
16:15 - 18:00
|
remote/asynchr. |
|
Mi. 12.05.2021 |
16:15 - 18:00
|
remote/asynchr. |
|
Mi. 19.05.2021 |
16:15 - 18:00
|
remote/asynchr. |
|
Mi. 26.05.2021 |
16:15 - 18:00
|
remote/asynchr. |
|
Mi. 02.06.2021 |
16:15 - 18:00
|
remote/asynchr. |
|
Mi. 09.06.2021 |
16:15 - 18:00
|
remote/asynchr. |
|
Mi. 16.06.2021 |
16:15 - 18:00
|
remote/asynchr. |
|
Mi. 23.06.2021 |
16:15 - 18:00
|
remote/asynchr. |
|
Mi. 30.06.2021 |
16:15 - 18:00
|
remote/asynchr. |
|
|
|
|
326.062 (2021S)
|
Practical in Logic and Software Design
Programming in Mathematica
Further information
|
Register
|
KV |
2,0 |
Teimuraz Kutsia
|
Weekly
|
|
Date |
Daytime |
Room |
Topic |
Di. 09.03.2021 |
14:30 - 16:15
|
remote/asynchr. |
|
Di. 16.03.2021 |
14:30 - 16:15
|
remote/asynchr. |
|
Di. 23.03.2021 |
14:30 - 16:15
|
remote/asynchr. |
|
Di. 13.04.2021 |
14:30 - 16:15
|
remote/asynchr. |
|
Di. 20.04.2021 |
14:30 - 16:15
|
remote/asynchr. |
|
Di. 27.04.2021 |
14:30 - 16:15
|
remote/asynchr. |
|
Di. 11.05.2021 |
14:30 - 16:15
|
remote/asynchr. |
|
Di. 18.05.2021 |
14:30 - 16:15
|
remote/asynchr. |
|
Di. 01.06.2021 |
14:30 - 16:15
|
remote/asynchr. |
|
Di. 08.06.2021 |
14:30 - 16:15
|
remote/asynchr. |
|
Di. 15.06.2021 |
14:30 - 16:15
|
remote/asynchr. |
|
Di. 22.06.2021 |
14:30 - 16:15
|
remote/asynchr. |
|
Di. 29.06.2021 |
14:30 - 16:15
|
remote/asynchr. |
|
|
|
|
326.041 (2021S)
|
Practical Software Technology
Further information
|
Register
|
KV |
3,0 |
Ioana Cleopatra Pau
|
Weekly
|
|
Date |
Daytime |
Room |
Topic |
Do. 11.03.2021 |
14:30 - 17:00
|
S3 048 |
Introduction. Eclipse. First steps in Java |
Do. 18.03.2021 |
14:30 - 17:00
|
S3 048 |
|
Do. 25.03.2021 |
14:30 - 17:00
|
S3 048 |
|
Do. 15.04.2021 |
14:30 - 17:00
|
S3 048 |
|
Do. 22.04.2021 |
14:30 - 17:00
|
S3 048 |
|
Do. 29.04.2021 |
14:30 - 17:00
|
S3 048 |
|
Do. 06.05.2021 |
14:30 - 17:00
|
S3 048 |
|
Do. 20.05.2021 |
14:30 - 17:00
|
S3 048 |
|
Do. 27.05.2021 |
14:30 - 17:00
|
S3 048 |
|
Do. 10.06.2021 |
14:30 - 17:00
|
S3 048 |
|
Do. 17.06.2021 |
14:30 - 17:00
|
S3 048 |
|
Do. 24.06.2021 |
14:30 - 17:00
|
S3 048 |
|
Do. 01.07.2021 |
14:00 - 17:00
|
S3 048 |
|
|
|
|
326.005 (2021S)
|
Programming 2
Further information
|
Register
|
KV |
2,0 |
Wolfgang Schreiner
|
Weekly
|
|
Date |
Daytime |
Room |
Topic |
Fr. 12.03.2021 |
10:15 - 11:45
|
Zoom |
|
Mo. 15.03.2021 |
17:15 - 18:45
|
K 012D |
|
Fr. 19.03.2021 |
10:15 - 11:45
|
Zoom |
|
Mo. 22.03.2021 |
17:15 - 18:45
|
K 012D |
|
Fr. 26.03.2021 |
10:15 - 11:45
|
Zoom |
|
Mo. 12.04.2021 |
17:15 - 18:45
|
K 012D |
|
Fr. 16.04.2021 |
10:15 - 11:45
|
Zoom |
|
Mo. 19.04.2021 |
17:15 - 18:45
|
K 012D |
|
Fr. 23.04.2021 |
10:15 - 11:45
|
Zoom |
|
Mo. 26.04.2021 |
17:15 - 18:45
|
K 012D |
|
Fr. 30.04.2021 |
10:15 - 11:45
|
Zoom |
|
Mo. 03.05.2021 |
17:15 - 18:45
|
K 012D |
|
Fr. 07.05.2021 |
10:15 - 11:45
|
Zoom |
|
Mo. 10.05.2021 |
17:15 - 18:45
|
K 012D |
|
Fr. 14.05.2021 |
10:15 - 11:45
|
Zoom |
|
Mo. 17.05.2021 |
17:15 - 18:45
|
K 012D |
|
Fr. 21.05.2021 |
10:15 - 11:45
|
Zoom |
|
Fr. 28.05.2021 |
10:15 - 11:45
|
Zoom |
|
Mo. 31.05.2021 |
17:15 - 18:45
|
K 012D |
|
Mo. 07.06.2021 |
17:15 - 18:45
|
K 012D |
|
Fr. 11.06.2021 |
10:15 - 11:45
|
Zoom |
|
Mo. 14.06.2021 |
17:15 - 18:45
|
K 012D |
|
Fr. 18.06.2021 |
10:15 - 11:45
|
Zoom |
|
Mo. 21.06.2021 |
17:15 - 18:45
|
K 012D |
|
Fr. 25.06.2021 |
10:15 - 11:45
|
Zoom |
|
Mo. 28.06.2021 |
17:15 - 18:45
|
K 012D |
|
|
|
|
326.065 (2021S)
|
Rewriting in Computer Science and Logic
Further information
|
Register
|
VL |
2,0 |
Teimuraz Kutsia
|
Weekly
|
|
Date |
Daytime |
Room |
Topic |
Fr. 12.03.2021 |
12:00 - 13:30
|
remote/asynchr. |
|
Fr. 19.03.2021 |
12:00 - 13:30
|
remote-asynchr. |
|
Fr. 26.03.2021 |
12:00 - 13:30
|
remote-asynchr. |
|
Fr. 16.04.2021 |
12:00 - 13:30
|
remote-asynchr. |
|
Fr. 23.04.2021 |
12:00 - 13:30
|
remote-asynchr. |
|
Fr. 30.04.2021 |
12:00 - 13:30
|
remote-asynchr. |
|
Fr. 07.05.2021 |
12:00 - 13:30
|
remote-asynchr. |
|
Fr. 14.05.2021 |
12:00 - 13:30
|
remote-asynchr. |
|
Fr. 21.05.2021 |
12:00 - 13:30
|
remote-asynchr. |
|
Fr. 28.05.2021 |
12:00 - 13:30
|
remote-asynchr. |
|
Fr. 11.06.2021 |
12:00 - 13:30
|
remote-asynchr. |
|
Fr. 18.06.2021 |
12:00 - 13:30
|
remote-asynchr. |
|
Fr. 25.06.2021 |
12:00 - 13:30
|
remote-asynchr. |
|
|
|
|
326.099 (2021S)
|
Seminar logic and software design
Project seminar Formal Methods II
Further information
|
Register
|
SE |
2,0 |
Wolfgang Schreiner
|
Weekly
|
|
Date |
Daytime |
Room |
Topic |
Mi. 10.03.2021 |
12:45 - 14:30
|
Zoom |
|
Mi. 17.03.2021 |
12:45 - 14:30
|
Zoom |
|
Mi. 24.03.2021 |
12:45 - 14:30
|
Zoom |
|
Mi. 14.04.2021 |
12:45 - 14:30
|
Zoom |
|
Mi. 21.04.2021 |
12:45 - 14:30
|
Zoom |
|
Mi. 28.04.2021 |
12:45 - 14:30
|
Zoom |
|
Mi. 05.05.2021 |
12:45 - 14:30
|
Zoom |
|
Mi. 12.05.2021 |
12:45 - 14:30
|
Zoom |
|
Mi. 19.05.2021 |
12:45 - 14:30
|
Zoom |
|
Mi. 26.05.2021 |
12:45 - 14:30
|
Zoom |
|
Mi. 02.06.2021 |
12:45 - 14:30
|
Zoom |
|
Mi. 09.06.2021 |
12:45 - 14:30
|
Zoom |
|
Mi. 16.06.2021 |
12:45 - 14:30
|
Zoom |
|
Mi. 23.06.2021 |
12:45 - 14:30
|
Zoom |
|
Mi. 30.06.2021 |
12:45 - 14:30
|
Zoom |
|
|
|
|
326.0CA (2021S)
|
Seminar symbolic computation
Computer algebra II
Further information
|
Register
|
SE |
2,0 |
Franz Winkler
|
Weekly
|
|
Date |
Daytime |
Room |
Topic |
Do. 11.03.2021 |
10:15 - 11:45
|
HA 105 |
|
Do. 18.03.2021 |
10:15 - 11:45
|
HA 105 |
|
Do. 25.03.2021 |
10:15 - 11:45
|
HA 105 |
|
Do. 15.04.2021 |
10:15 - 11:45
|
HA 105 |
|
Do. 22.04.2021 |
10:15 - 11:45
|
HA 105 |
|
Do. 29.04.2021 |
10:15 - 11:45
|
HA 105 |
|
Do. 06.05.2021 |
10:15 - 11:45
|
HA 105 |
|
Do. 20.05.2021 |
10:15 - 11:45
|
HA 105 |
|
Do. 27.05.2021 |
10:15 - 11:45
|
HA 105 |
|
Do. 10.06.2021 |
10:15 - 11:45
|
HA 105 |
|
Do. 17.06.2021 |
10:15 - 11:45
|
HA 105 |
|
Do. 24.06.2021 |
10:15 - 11:45
|
HA 105 |
|
|
|
|
326.060 (2021S)
|
Seminar symbolic computation
History and Philosophy of Mathematics
|
Register
|
SE |
2,0 |
Josef Schicho
|
Weekly
|
|
|
|
326.015 (2021S)
|
Seminar symbolic computation
Computational Mathematics in Numerical Analysis and Symbolic Computation
|
Register
|
SE |
2,0 |
Veronika Elisabeth Pillwein
|
Weekly
|
|
|
|
326.096 (2021S)
|
Seminar symbolic computation
Project seminar Algorithmic combinatorics II
Further information
|
Register
|
SE |
2,0 |
Peter Paule
Carsten Schneider
|
Weekly
|
|
Date |
Daytime |
Room |
Topic |
Mi. 10.03.2021 |
13:45 - 16:15
|
online |
|
Mi. 17.03.2021 |
13:45 - 16:15
|
online |
|
Mi. 24.03.2021 |
13:45 - 16:15
|
online |
|
Mi. 14.04.2021 |
13:45 - 16:15
|
HA 105 |
|
Mi. 21.04.2021 |
13:45 - 16:15
|
HA 105 |
|
Mi. 28.04.2021 |
13:45 - 16:15
|
HA 105 |
|
Mi. 05.05.2021 |
13:45 - 16:15
|
HA 105 |
|
Mi. 12.05.2021 |
13:45 - 16:15
|
HA 105 |
|
Mi. 19.05.2021 |
13:45 - 16:15
|
HA 105 |
|
Mi. 26.05.2021 |
13:45 - 16:15
|
HA 105 |
|
Mi. 02.06.2021 |
13:45 - 16:15
|
HA 105 |
|
Mi. 09.06.2021 |
13:45 - 16:15
|
HA 105 |
|
Mi. 16.06.2021 |
13:45 - 16:15
|
HA 105 |
|
Mi. 23.06.2021 |
13:45 - 16:15
|
HA 105 |
|
Mi. 30.06.2021 |
13:45 - 16:15
|
HA 105 |
|
|
|
|
326.0MM (2021S)
|
Special Topics
Programming in Mathematica
Further information
|
Register
|
KV |
2,0 |
Teimuraz Kutsia
|
Weekly
|
|
Date |
Daytime |
Room |
Topic |
Di. 09.03.2021 |
14:30 - 16:15
|
remote/asynchr. |
|
Di. 16.03.2021 |
14:30 - 16:15
|
remote/asynchr. |
|
Di. 23.03.2021 |
14:30 - 16:15
|
remote/asynchr. |
|
Di. 13.04.2021 |
14:30 - 16:15
|
remote/asynchr. |
|
Di. 20.04.2021 |
14:30 - 16:15
|
remote/asynchr. |
|
Di. 27.04.2021 |
14:30 - 16:15
|
remote/asynchr. |
|
Di. 11.05.2021 |
14:30 - 16:15
|
remote/asynchr. |
|
Di. 18.05.2021 |
14:30 - 16:15
|
remote/asynchr. |
|
Di. 01.06.2021 |
14:30 - 16:15
|
remote/asynchr. |
|
Di. 08.06.2021 |
14:30 - 16:15
|
remote/asynchr. |
|
Di. 15.06.2021 |
14:30 - 16:15
|
remote/asynchr. |
|
Di. 22.06.2021 |
14:30 - 16:15
|
remote/asynchr. |
|
Di. 29.06.2021 |
14:30 - 16:15
|
remote/asynchr. |
|
|
|
|
326.087 (2021S)
|
Special Topics
Functional Programming
Further information
|
Register
|
VL |
2,0 |
Teimuraz Kutsia
|
Weekly
|
|
Date |
Daytime |
Room |
Topic |
Mi. 10.03.2021 |
16:15 - 18:00
|
remote/asynchr. |
|
Mi. 17.03.2021 |
16:15 - 18:00
|
remote/asynchr. |
|
Mi. 24.03.2021 |
16:15 - 18:00
|
remote/asynchr. |
|
Mi. 14.04.2021 |
16:15 - 18:00
|
remote/asynchr. |
|
Mi. 21.04.2021 |
16:15 - 18:00
|
remote/asynchr. |
|
Mi. 28.04.2021 |
16:15 - 18:00
|
remote/asynchr. |
|
Mi. 05.05.2021 |
16:15 - 18:00
|
remote/asynchr. |
|
Mi. 12.05.2021 |
16:15 - 18:00
|
remote/asynchr. |
|
Mi. 19.05.2021 |
16:15 - 18:00
|
remote/asynchr. |
|
Mi. 26.05.2021 |
16:15 - 18:00
|
remote/asynchr. |
|
Mi. 02.06.2021 |
16:15 - 18:00
|
remote/asynchr. |
|
Mi. 09.06.2021 |
16:15 - 18:00
|
remote/asynchr. |
|
Mi. 16.06.2021 |
16:15 - 18:00
|
remote/asynchr. |
|
Mi. 23.06.2021 |
16:15 - 18:00
|
remote/asynchr. |
|
Mi. 30.06.2021 |
16:15 - 18:00
|
remote/asynchr. |
|
|
|
|
326.0VR (2021S)
|
Special Topics
Formal Models of Parallel and Distributed Systems
Further information
|
Register
|
VL |
2,0 |
Wolfgang Schreiner
|
Weekly
|
|
Date |
Daytime |
Room |
Topic |
Mo. 08.03.2021 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
Zoom |
|
Mo. 15.03.2021 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
Zoom |
|
Mo. 22.03.2021 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
Zoom |
|
Mo. 12.04.2021 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
Zoom |
|
Mo. 19.04.2021 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
Zoom |
|
Mo. 26.04.2021 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
Zoom |
|
Mo. 03.05.2021 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
Zoom |
|
Mo. 10.05.2021 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
Zoom |
|
Mo. 17.05.2021 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
Zoom |
|
Mo. 31.05.2021 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
Zoom |
|
Mo. 07.06.2021 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
Zoom |
|
Mo. 14.06.2021 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
Zoom |
|
Mo. 21.06.2021 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
Zoom |
|
Mo. 28.06.2021 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
Zoom |
|
|
|
|
326.095 (2021S)
|
Special Topics symbolic computation
Special Functions and Symbolic Summation II
Further information
|
Register
|
VL |
2,0 |
Silviu Radu
|
Weekly
|
|
Date |
Daytime |
Room |
Topic |
Mi. 10.03.2021 |
16:15 - 18:00
|
HA 105 |
|
Mi. 17.03.2021 |
16:15 - 18:00
|
HA 105 |
|
Mi. 24.03.2021 |
16:15 - 18:00
|
HA 105 |
|
Mi. 14.04.2021 |
16:15 - 18:00
|
HA 105 |
|
Mi. 21.04.2021 |
16:15 - 18:00
|
HA 105 |
|
Mi. 28.04.2021 |
16:15 - 18:00
|
HA 105 |
|
Mi. 05.05.2021 |
16:15 - 18:00
|
HA 105 |
|
Mi. 12.05.2021 |
16:15 - 18:00
|
HA 105 |
|
Mi. 19.05.2021 |
16:15 - 18:00
|
HA 105 |
|
Mi. 26.05.2021 |
16:15 - 18:00
|
HA 105 |
|
Mi. 02.06.2021 |
16:15 - 18:00
|
HA 105 |
|
Mi. 09.06.2021 |
16:15 - 18:00
|
HA 105 |
|
Mi. 16.06.2021 |
16:15 - 18:00
|
HA 105 |
|
Mi. 23.06.2021 |
16:15 - 18:00
|
HA 105 |
|
Mi. 30.06.2021 |
16:15 - 18:00
|
HA 105 |
|
|
|
|
326.133 (2021S)
|
Special Topics symbolic computation
Tropical Geometry
Further information
|
Register
|
VL |
1,0 |
Sebastian Falkensteiner
|
Weekly
|
|
Date |
Daytime |
Room |
Topic |
Do. 11.03.2021 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
-- |
|
Do. 25.03.2021 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
-- |
|
Do. 22.04.2021 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
-- |
|
Do. 06.05.2021 |
16:00 - 17:30
|
-- |
|
Do. 20.05.2021 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
-- |
|
Do. 10.06.2021 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
-- |
|
Do. 24.06.2021 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
-- |
|
|
|
|
326.00D (2021S)
|
Special Topics symbolic computation
Special Functions and Symbolic Summation II
|
Register
|
UE |
1,0 |
Nicolas Smoot
|
Weekly
|
|
Date |
Daytime |
Room |
Topic |
Di. 09.03.2021 |
12:45 - 13:30
|
S2 054 |
|
Di. 16.03.2021 |
12:45 - 13:30
|
S2 054 |
|
Di. 23.03.2021 |
12:45 - 13:30
|
S2 054 |
|
Di. 13.04.2021 |
12:45 - 13:30
|
S2 054 |
|
Di. 20.04.2021 |
12:45 - 13:30
|
S2 054 |
|
Di. 27.04.2021 |
12:45 - 13:30
|
S2 054 |
|
Di. 11.05.2021 |
12:45 - 13:30
|
S2 054 |
|
Di. 18.05.2021 |
12:45 - 13:30
|
S2 054 |
|
Di. 01.06.2021 |
12:45 - 13:30
|
S2 054 |
|
Di. 08.06.2021 |
12:45 - 13:30
|
S2 054 |
|
Di. 15.06.2021 |
12:45 - 13:30
|
S2 054 |
|
Di. 22.06.2021 |
12:45 - 13:30
|
S2 054 |
|
Di. 29.06.2021 |
12:45 - 13:30
|
S2 054 |
|
|
|
|
326.114 (2021S)
|
Overview of Mathematics I
|
Register
|
VL |
1,0 |
Josef Schicho
|
Weekly
|
|
Date |
Daytime |
Room |
Topic |
Mi. 10.03.2021 |
15:30 - 16:15
|
-- |
|
Mi. 17.03.2021 |
15:30 - 16:15
|
-- |
|
Mi. 24.03.2021 |
15:30 - 16:15
|
-- |
|
Mi. 14.04.2021 |
15:30 - 16:15
|
zoom |
|
Mi. 21.04.2021 |
15:30 - 16:15
|
zoom |
|
Mi. 28.04.2021 |
15:30 - 16:15
|
zoom |
|
Mi. 05.05.2021 |
15:30 - 16:15
|
zoom |
|
Mi. 12.05.2021 |
15:30 - 16:15
|
zoom |
|
Mi. 19.05.2021 |
15:30 - 16:15
|
zoom |
|
Mi. 26.05.2021 |
15:30 - 16:15
|
zoom |
|
Mi. 02.06.2021 |
15:30 - 16:15
|
zoom |
|
Mi. 09.06.2021 |
15:30 - 16:15
|
zoom |
|
Mi. 16.06.2021 |
15:30 - 16:15
|
zoom |
|
Mi. 23.06.2021 |
15:30 - 16:15
|
zoom |
|
Mi. 30.06.2021 |
15:30 - 16:15
|
HS 13 |
|
|
|
|
326.115 (2021S)
|
Overview of Mathematics II
|
Register
|
VL |
1,0 |
Josef Schicho
|
Weekly
|
|
Date |
Daytime |
Room |
Topic |
Di. 09.03.2021 |
15:30 - 16:15
|
-- |
|
Di. 16.03.2021 |
15:30 - 16:15
|
-- |
|
Di. 23.03.2021 |
15:30 - 16:15
|
-- |
|
Di. 13.04.2021 |
15:30 - 16:15
|
-- |
|
Di. 20.04.2021 |
15:30 - 16:15
|
-- |
|
Di. 27.04.2021 |
15:30 - 16:15
|
-- |
|
Di. 11.05.2021 |
15:30 - 16:15
|
-- |
|
Di. 18.05.2021 |
15:30 - 16:15
|
-- |
|
Di. 01.06.2021 |
15:30 - 16:15
|
-- |
|
Di. 08.06.2021 |
15:30 - 16:15
|
-- |
|
Di. 15.06.2021 |
15:30 - 16:15
|
-- |
|
Di. 22.06.2021 |
15:30 - 16:15
|
-- |
|
Di. 29.06.2021 |
15:30 - 16:15
|
HS 12 |
|
|
|
|
326.116 (2021S)
|
Overview of Mathematics III
|
Register
|
VL |
2,0 |
Josef Schicho
|
Weekly
|
|
Date |
Daytime |
Room |
Topic |
Di. 09.03.2021 |
16:15 - 17:00
|
-- |
|
Mi. 10.03.2021 |
16:15 - 17:00
|
-- |
|
Di. 16.03.2021 |
16:15 - 17:00
|
-- |
|
Mi. 17.03.2021 |
16:15 - 17:00
|
-- |
|
Di. 23.03.2021 |
16:15 - 17:00
|
-- |
|
Mi. 24.03.2021 |
16:15 - 17:00
|
-- |
|
Di. 29.06.2021 |
16:15 - 17:00
|
HS 12 |
|
Mi. 30.06.2021 |
16:15 - 17:00
|
HS 13 |
|
|
|
|